Leave Us A Message!!!

Posted in Accessories, Android, Apple, Apps, Audio, auto, Blackberry, Gaming, General, Google, GPS, Green, Hardware, Hot97.com, Industry News, Microsoft, Mobile, Music, News, PC, Photo, Social Media, Software, Specs, TV, Twitter, Video, Windows, Wireless, xbox on January 20, 2011 by tatstechtalk

https://clients4.google.com/voice/embed/webCallButtonHey just follow the link if you need to call because you have a Tech Tip, Advice or need to contact the staff. Office Hours are from 10a-6p Eastern standard time.

πŸ˜³πŸ˜’

Posted in General on November 2, 2013 by tatstechtalk

As I’m going home, alone….and some what tipsey, I wonder:
Wait….did I ever make a real connection with anyone??!?

I feel like it’s me….but is it?!

I only have a real connection with my Blood….and blood like, but for my ‘soul mate’ or at least my ‘other’, there’s no ‘the one’, no past, def no present, and not looking like a future anytime soon.

At the end of the day, after exhausting my social media, and trying to hint, I got juice, we can have fun….I realize I don’t even have a fall back of an ex that I should have an actual connection with ANYONE.
I have plenty of female friends that care about me deeply, they just don’t care for me to ‘go deeply’, and that’s an issue for me, cause as much as I live them as friends, ‘1 time is fine with me’…and since they don’t feel that way, we don’t connect too much😞

Anyhow, those that did connect in that way, either want to maintain for contacts, and avoid me on that level, or just aren’t around anymore, so I wonder, did I ever connect, and for that matter, embracing my inner nerd, does anyone?!?

Technology Is Evolution

I’m back, kinda sorta, but yeah

Posted in General on November 2, 2013 by tatstechtalk

Ok so it’s been a while, last night I almost posted so e long drawn out post about transitioning fro posts about tech to posts about how I move/feel about/with tech…that and a slightly personal digital diary…that’s it so that’s what TatsTechTalk.com is about moving forward, But damn last nights post was kinda eloquent!!

Anyway, Im here, mostly in social media, Def IFWT, and when something loose, and my private thought that I wish to share with those that really want to know(cause they’re here), then I’ll be here 0_0

I’m in Applebee’s, super lonely cause I’m so very focused on work, without being able to make a connection with someone to move on not just a relationship but being able to be ‘Rìcko Suave’ enough for at least a one nighter(which I want more but I’m saying), and def not a ‘relationship’.

I honestly think this has to be apart of ‘Gods Plan’….I’m not ugly, I’m pretty fucking good at what I do, and don’t have a small dick(so I’ve been told), so really not sure what why TF I’m single/lonely/personally depressed….although in all honesty, I am overweight, geeting In my beard, a super f***ing tech geek, and not the most personable person, cause if I don’t know you, I don’t really F*** with you!
And I’m sure women really want an over confident, muchaco son of a bitch(at least the ones I’m attracted to), but that’s not me, I’m the type to GO all IN if I find you attractive and believe You find me Attractive, I goes in! So I’m in a tricky situation of having to change the way I move, but being alone until then.

I’m sure some of you that follow my social medium that read all the way through are Prob like ‘WTF… I thought this dude was gonna tell me some Tech shit’…I will just not in this post 😳😝

Good night!!!

Technology Is Evolution

In the process of trying to move from .com to .org

Posted in General on May 25, 2012 by tatstechtalk

Sent from my iPod

Reblog????

Posted in General on April 21, 2012 by tatstechtalk

tatstechtalk:

Never Seen This ‘ReBlog’ Button before….Kinda Cool!!!!

Originally posted on Tat's Tech Talk:

Sent from my iPod

View original

I’m training at Google….for DFP….in Zagat Offices?? Well it’s still Google!!!!

Posted in General on April 18, 2012 by tatstechtalk

Sent from my iPod

Find me on Path & Viddy!!!

Posted in General on February 24, 2012 by tatstechtalk

Did You Know You Can Check-in for Foursquare at @Hot97???

Posted in General on January 30, 2012 by tatstechtalk

I just saw the sticker confirming it myself, so if you’re. Picking up a contest, or just want to stop by to check in, I guess you can

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 6,525 other followers